África do SulArtilheiros - Reneilwe Pienaar, Tlou Claasen e Thulani Tshabalala (
Capitão)
Batedores - Siboniso Ngcongca e Bongani Gaxa
Goleiro - Itumeleng Khumalo
Apanhador - Katlego Somma
Técnico - Pitso Mokoena
ÁustriaArtilheiros - Ernst Bican, Matthias Bican e Ivica Bican
Batedores - Annaliese Vastić e Vienna Polster
Goleiro - Andreas Krankl (
Capitão)
Apanhador - Janika Herzog
Técnico - Dietmar Pogatetz
BahamasArtilheiros - Justin Darville, Gavin Veth, Kamal Horton
Batedores - Leslie Beneby (
Capitã) e Happy Degregory
Goleiro - Christopher Whylly
Apanhador - Nolan Sheehan
Técnico - Damani St. Fleur
BélgicaArtilheiros - Simon Van Buyten (
Capitão), Angéline Pocognoli e Emily Hubert
Batedores - Manon Lukaku e Marvin Vossen
Goleiro - Lisa De Bruyne
Apanhador - Julie Odjidja-Ofoe
Técnico - Georges Ceulemans
BrasilArtilheiros - Diogo Mattos, Deymar Junior e Rui Deodato
Batedores - Marcelo Pinto (
Capitão) e Vinicius Cunha
Goleiro - Helena Amorim
Apanhador - Carlos Eduardo
Técnico - Rebeca de Oliveira
Cabo VerdeArtilheiros - Silvia Cavalcanti, Susana Valdes e Teodoro Monteiro
Batedores - Alberto Moreno e Ana Clara Mirante
Goleiro - Andre Baptista
Apanhador - Lorena Cacau (
Capitã)
Técnico - Gabriela Souza
CanadáArtilheiros - Ruby Mitchell (
Capitã), Catherine Gosling e Armand McKenna
Batedores - Alex Sweeney e Robert Hastings
Goleiro - Arnie Dunfield
Apanhador - Beatrice Peters
Técnico - Pietro Constance
ChinaArtilheiros - Bao Zhiyi, Chun Haidong e Déshí Ming
Batedores - Li Wen (
Capitão) e Sun Xiaoxu
Goleiro - Ma Jike
Apanhador - Yan Shuai
Técnico - Gao Ming
ColômbiaArtilheiros - Juana Valasquéz, Abelardo Cruz e Gabriel López
Batedores - Rodolfo Camargo e Francisco Fretes
Goleiro - Gabriela Sanchéz (
Capitã)
Apanhador - Milena Rueda
Técnico - Ana Lucia Rodriguez
EgitoArtilheiros - Ahmed Fathallah, Agatha El-Masry Gomaa (
Capitã) e Mohamed Abd Khairy
Batedores - Anippe Farag e Ahmed Wael Said
Goleiro - Bahiti Malek
Apanhador - Dendera Tawfik
Técnico - Hassan Soliman
EscóciaArtilheiros - Diane MacGurcaigh, Kyle Brocklehurst e Bruce Lloyd
Batedores - Gary Erskine (
Capitão) e Rita Dalglish
Goleiro - Theodore Law
Apanhador - Joseph Jones
Técnico - Rose Murray
EspanhaArtilheiros - Ramon Casillas, Sergio Mata e Fernanda Navas
Batedores - Javier Valiente e Pedro Valdés (
Capitão)
Goleiro - Carolina Reina
Apanhador - Renata Iniesta
Técnico - Andoni del Bosque
Estados UnidosArtilheiros - Mia Overbeck, Michelle Paden, Christie Valentine
Batedores - Cindy Spooner e Carla Montekisvetk
Goleiro - April Hamm
Apanhador - Joy Parlow (
Capitã)
Técnico - Arlene Castle
FaoinrúnArtilheiros - Elphias Donovan, Doreen O'Malley e Gawain McFadden
Batedores - Ailill Thorkwind (
Capitão) e Kian McFadden
Goleiro - Garrett Ashling / Caleb McCartney (reserva)
Apanhador - Loreen Ó Direáin
Técnico - Flynn Ashling
FinlândiaArtilheiros - Jari Paatelainen, Sami Riihilathi e Hannu Tainio
Batedores - Petra Hirvonen e Susanna Pasanen
Goleiro - Joonas Häkkinen
Apanhador - Anna Kolkka (
Capitã)
Técnico - Mixu Niemi
FrançaArtilheiros - Philippe Depardieu, Adil Baudelaire e Cédric Theroux
Batedores - Patrice Darboux e Jérémy Dupont
Goleiro - Lilian Chevalier (
Capitã)
Apanhador - Sonia Nouchi
Técnico - Laurent Charnock
GréciaArtilheiros - Mena Zagorakis, Nikos Patsatzoglou (
Capitão) e Giorgos Giannakopoulos
Batedores - Theodoros Knut e Yannis Nikopolidis
Goleiro - Angelos Karagounis
Apanhador - Antonios Tzorvas
Técnico - Kassandra Kyrgiakos
IndonésiaArtilheiros - Pramana Wahid, Merpati Nasution e Kade Pamungkas (
Capitã)
Batedores - Bambang Suharto e Ramelan Yudhoyono
Goleiro - Budi Panggabean
Apanhador - Tuti Sukarnoputri
Técnico - Gema Pertiwi
InglaterraArtilheiros - Roxanna Weasley, Jason Hyde e Jake Burton
Batedores - William Mayfield-Bourke e William Hooch
Goleiro - Anette Wagtail (
Capitão)
Apanhador - Angela Elvendork
Técnico - Samantha Diggory
IrlandaArtilheiros - Fred Gallanach, Jack Dunigan e Bernard O'Toole
Batedores - Kevin Whelan e Helen Bonner
Goleiro - Ronnie Quinn (
Capitão)
Apanhador - Lana Horowitz
Técnico - Marcus Fletcher
ItáliaArtilheiros - Cesare Tonietti, Luigi Giordano e Donna Genovese
Batedores - Dante Giovannardi (
Capitão) e Ginevra Lazzaros
Goleiro - Nico Gagliano
Apanhador - Viviana Varanese
Técnico - Andria Prandelli
JamaicaArtilheiros - Kemmar Simpson, Ricardo Barrett e Faith Lawrence
Batedores - Paul Fuller (
Capitão) e Walter Sinclair
Goleiro - Priscilla Hall
Apanhador - Donovan Earle
Técnico - Aaron Whitmore
JapãoArtilheiros - Atsuto Kurihara, Yuzo Inoha e Kengo Ōkubo
Batedores - Shusaku Tanaka e Yūichi Nagatomo
Goleiro - Kunishige Kawashima
Apanhador - Makoto Kamamoto (
Capitão)
Técnico - Shuichi Kamamoto
MarrocosArtilheiros - Noureddine El Hamdaoui, Hassan Zairi e Driss Amanallah
Batedores - Mehdi Narjissi e Abdeslam Chippo (
Capitão)
Goleiro - Houssine Benatia
Apanhador - Talal Chamakh
Técnico - Djalil Hadji
MéxicoArtilheiros - Rafael Orozco, Maria Torrado e Héctor Bermúdez
Batedores - Claudio Barrera e Pablo Hernández
Goleiro - Guillermo Reyna
Apanhador - Teresa Zavala (
Capitã)
Técnico - Don Ramón Torres Nilo
Nova ZelândiaArtilheiros - Glen Sigmund (
Capitão), Tommy Vicelich e Talulah Brockie
Batedores - David Bertos e Shane Mulligan
Goleiro - Winston Brown
Apanhador - Valerie Clapham
Técnico - Peter Harkness
País de GalesArtilheiros - Phil Jones, Amanda Bellamy e Laura Davies
Batedores - Alan Birkin e Barbara Woodroffe (
Capitã)
Goleiro - Robbie Andrews
Apanhador - Ryann Speed
Técnico - John Carter
ParaguaiArtilheiros - Joel Barreto, Édgar Riveros e Vitória Benítez (
Capitã)
Batedores - Iván Cardozo e Elvis Cáceres
Goleiro - Isabel Cardozo
Apanhador - Luis Marecos
Técnico - Óscar Samudio
PortugalArtilheiros - Cristiano Raimundo (
Capitão), Miguel Figo e João Ventura
Batedores - Pepe Moutinho e Karina Alves
Goleiro - Fabiana Pereira
Apanhador - Hugo Varela
Técnico - Paulo Coentrão
QuéniaArtilheiros - Dennis Muhiddin, Musa Mariga e Joe Okoth Origi
Batedores - Jonathan Masiga e Leyla Oliech (
Capitã)
Goleiro - Ursula Otieno
Apanhador - Robert Kadenge
Técnico - Twahir Mambo
RússiaArtilheiros - Elena Torbinskiy, Valentina Romanova (
Capitã) e Tatiana Kuznetsova
Batedores - Igor Beletsky e Aleksey Mirkovich
Goleiro - Vladimir Szepkuthy
Apanhador - Konstantin Borodyuk
Técnico - Natalia Bürgess
SuíçaArtilheiros - Lara Buchholz, Levin Frossard e Julian Huggel
Batedores - Lukas Shaqiri e Tim Liebman
Goleiro - Lara Wölfli
Apanhador - Estelle Maillart (
Capitã)
Técnico - Alexander Vlosak